Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4394,623
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5874,715
OranArgentina 3,7332,320
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64211,584
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78410,430
OstendeBelgium 7,9034,911
ObidosBrazil 2,0271,260
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3804,586
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9672,465
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9652,464
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,6483,509
OdenseDenmark 8,4425,246
OtavaloEcuador 1,475917
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4067,709
OuluFinland 9,2145,726
OroomiehIran 11,3877,076
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3415,183
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7564,198
ObihiroJapan 13,2628,241
OfunatoJapan 13,6798,500
OitaJapan 14,7159,144
OkayamaJapan 14,4718,993
OkinoerabuJapan 15,4159,579
OmaezakiJapan 14,2638,863
OmuJapan 13,1268,157
OnahamaJapan 13,9108,644
OsakaJapan 14,3948,944
OshimaJapan 14,1888,817
OtaruJapan 13,3448,292
OwaseJapan 14,4178,959
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8114,233
OujoaMorocco 7,3114,543
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8678,617
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2118,209
OphirNew Zealand 13,2158,212
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7387,916
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3028,266
OcotalNicaragua 1,9081,186
OrlandNorway 8,4605,257
OsloNorway 8,4865,273
OhotskRussia 11,7677,312
OkhotskRussia 11,7677,312
OlekminskRussia 12,1327,539
OlenekRussia 11,2787,008
OmskRussia 11,9887,449
OnegaRussia 9,8346,111
OrenburgRussia 11,3407,047
OymyakonRussia 11,4057,087
OviedoSpain 7,1044,415
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7005,406
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7104,791
OdessaUkraine 9,9586,188
OvrucUkraine 9,6916,022
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2542,022
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,5182,808
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3582,087
Oakley, IdUsa 5,6063,484
Oconto, WiUsa 4,2592,647
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9222,437
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,0132,494
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Olivia, MnUsa 4,5782,845
Olympia, WaUsa 6,4744,023
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3392,697
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,3522,704
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6652,278
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3961,489
Orono, MeUsa 3,8852,414
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,2052,613
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7772,347
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,9452,451
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5562,210
Owosso, MiUsa 3,9352,445
Ozark, ArUsa 3,7342,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -