Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2908,258
BustAfghanistan 13,2568,237
BatnaAlgeria 8,0645,011
BecharAlgeria 7,2574,510
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9534,942
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2574,510
BiskraAlgeria 8,0114,978
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1185,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1125,041
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2315,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2375,118
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1655,074
ByrdAntarctica 10,4086,468
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4773,403
BarilocheArgentina 5,6983,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0953,166
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7429,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,433
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49311,492
BrestBelarus 9,3295,797
BrusselsBelgium 7,9964,969
Belize CityBelize 2,2101,373
BeninBenin 7,8884,902
BohiconBenin 7,8404,872
BermudaBermuda 2,5251,569
BageBrazil 4,8813,033
BambuiBrazil 4,2072,614
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4622,773
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8452,389
BarcelosBrazil 1,418881
BarraBrazil 3,7272,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1771,974
BarreirasBrazil 3,6502,268
BelémBrazil 2,6391,640
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3422,698
BelterraBrazil 2,1271,322
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5102,181
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7612,958
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8612,399
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7152,309
BrevesBrazil 2,4601,529
BurgasBulgaria 9,8036,092
BurundiBurundi 11,0166,846
BatouriCameroon 9,2315,736
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2582,646
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4804,027
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3833,966
Banff, AbCanada 6,1983,851
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1782,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8523,015
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1513,201
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4734,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0512,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Brandon, MbCanada 5,2503,262
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4173,366
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4043,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8362,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1244,427
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6866,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0356,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2293,871
BeijingChina 14,4258,964
BarranquillaColombia 605376
Benito SalasColombia 1,029640
BogotáColombia 800497
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8735,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4906,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0306,233
BaniDominican Republic 919571
BarahonaDominican Republic 925575
BayaguanaDominican Republic 966600
BahariyaEgypt 10,2686,381
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4586,499
BiarritzFrance 7,4524,631
BordeauxFrance 7,5404,685
BrestFrance 7,3314,556
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5305,922
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5305,922
BitamGabon 8,9605,568
BanjulGambia 5,7433,569
BerlinGermany 8,6235,358
BrockenGermany 8,4395,244
BokeGuinea 5,9513,698
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8603,642
BudapestHungary 9,0595,629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0735,638
BangaloreIndia 15,5539,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1099,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,6849,746
BikanerIndia 14,1778,810
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,81911,695
BabolsarIran 12,0387,481
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8457,982
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7487,300
Bandar LengehIran 12,7437,919
BirjandIran 12,7707,936
BushehrIran 12,2717,625
BaghdadIraq 11,5087,151
BasraIraq 11,9317,414
BelmulletIreland 7,1364,435
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2284,492
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9475,560
BergamoItaly 8,3575,193
BolognaItaly 8,4835,271
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4835,272
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8885,523
BrindisiItaly 9,0525,625
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2974,535
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0524,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7617,930
BeirutLebanon 10,7216,662
BenghaziLibya 9,3765,827
BirzaiLithuania 9,3305,798
BitolaMacedonia 9,3315,799
BlantyreMalawi 11,8237,347
BvumbweMalawi 11,8377,355
BintuluMalaysia 18,51711,507
BamakoMali 6,6754,148
Bko-SMali 6,6834,153
BougounMali 6,7424,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2943,911
BaitagMongolia 13,4808,377
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1888,195
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4418,352
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,7008,513
BayandelgerMongolia 13,8088,581
BayankhongorMongolia 13,6878,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5818,439
BulganMongolia 13,4328,347
BhamawMyanmar 15,9269,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8798,003
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,591989
BilmaNiger 8,8415,494
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0925,029
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8845,521
BergenNorway 8,1945,092
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1945,092
BjornoyaNorway 8,8795,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7045,409
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5995,343
BadinPakistan 14,0648,739
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0298,718
BalakotPakistan 13,6988,512
BarkhanPakistan 13,7758,560
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,129702
BascoPhilippines 16,40410,194
BialystokPoland 9,2795,766
BejaPortugal 6,8304,244
BragancaPortugal 7,0024,351
BistritaRomania 9,4765,888
BucharestRomania 9,6475,995
BajkitRussia 11,9427,421
BarabinskRussia 12,1437,546
BarnaulRussia 12,5017,768
BerezovoRussia 10,9386,797
BiserRussia 11,0886,890
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1098,146
BogdarinRussia 12,8377,977
BogucanyRussia 12,3107,650
BomnakRussia 12,6137,838
BorRussia 11,8477,362
BorzjaRussia 13,2688,245
BratskRussia 12,5917,824
BelgradeSerbia 9,2045,719
BoSierra Leone 6,3173,926
BontheSierra Leone 6,2433,879
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9135,539
BerberaSomalia 12,4067,709
BusanSouth Korea 14,6349,094
BadajozSpain 6,9354,310
BarcelonaSpain 7,7204,797
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2664,515
BabanusaSudan 10,5536,558
BaselSwitzerland 8,2025,097
BernSwitzerland 8,1935,091
BangkokThailand 17,14310,653
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,12610,642
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,71810,389
BizerteTunisia 8,3735,203
BalikesirTurkey 9,9066,156
BursaTurkey 9,9886,207
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7017,892
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3484,566
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3844,588
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3844,588
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5664,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6854,775
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7483,572
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9652,464
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3192,062
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8585,504
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8585,504
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2001,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4962,794
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3002,051
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5552,209
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5972,236
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1832,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0823,779
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1685,697
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7822,350
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6395,368
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3425,184
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0522,518
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4403,380
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1621,965
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7563,577
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0433,134
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2192,000
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8641,780
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5474,069
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8361,762
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4372,136
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7572,334
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8443,632
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3612,089
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4652,153
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5962,234
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3162,682
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4312,132
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8712,405
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5862,228
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4782,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5412,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2171,999
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7792,349
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1112,555
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5692,839
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2352,011
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4422,139
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9842,476
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1353,191
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3952,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6732,282
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7682,341
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3122,058
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2171,999
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0312,505
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8432,388
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0543,762
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0058,082
BarcelonaVenezuela 507315
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2096,966
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -