Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3038,267
FarahAfghanistan 13,0358,100
FormosaArgentina 4,2072,614
ForrestAustralia 17,08710,618
FrancistownBotswana 11,1106,904
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3702,715
FloraniaBrazil 4,0242,501
FlorestaBrazil 3,9872,477
FlorianoBrazil 3,4622,151
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,7462,949
FormosaBrazil 3,7372,322
FortalezaBrazil 3,7332,320
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2692,653
FrancaBrazil 4,1612,586
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7343,563
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4484,007
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3063,919
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0044,352
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0964,409
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6524,134
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9982,484
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9902,480
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9703,710
FayaChad 9,5055,907
FamagustaCyprus 10,5446,552
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3145,166
FarafraEgypt 10,2116,346
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2615,755
FichtelbergGermany 8,6005,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2945,154
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3395,804
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9913,723
FaranahGuinea 6,4033,979
FalconaraItaly 8,6505,375
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4765,267
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8435,495
FonniItaly 8,3195,170
FrontoneItaly 8,6005,344
FrosinoneItaly 8,6555,378
FukauraJapan 13,6268,467
FukueJapan 14,8859,249
FukuiJapan 14,2308,843
FukuokaJapan 14,7349,156
FukushimaJapan 13,8608,613
FukuyamaJapan 14,5239,025
FushikiJapan 14,1218,775
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0828,129
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1378,163
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1168,150
FunchalMadeira 5,9083,671
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,029639
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0254,365
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3485,188
FaroPortugal 6,8024,227
FerganaRussia 13,1268,157
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1523,823
FalunSweden 8,7585,443
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8064,851
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3456,428
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4555,254
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3272,689
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0972,546
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,4582,771
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8453,011
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8852,414
Farmington, MnUsa 4,4962,794
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7302,318
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8182,994
Fayette, IaUsa 4,2712,654
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8092,367
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9411,828
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5771,602
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6131,624
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,3323,314
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7212,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1073,174
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9172,434
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1772,596
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8833,034
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,3732,718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7722,965
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2651,407
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0272,502
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,7842,351
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7772,347
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5902,231
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4792,162
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2312,008
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5962,235
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2001,988
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8493,635
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8333,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -