Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4078,331
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3738,310
KhostAfghanistan 13,5458,417
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2318,222
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0845,023
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45610,848
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7125,413
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3567,057
KandiBenin 7,8774,895
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5412,822
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5412,822
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9843,097
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8622,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2235,110
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2384,498
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3423,319
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9862,477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4598,363
KashiChina 13,4468,355
KunmingChina 16,0199,954
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5205,916
KhargaEgypt 10,4996,524
KosseirEgypt 10,8416,737
KajaaniFinland 9,3355,801
KuopioFinland 9,3635,819
KuusamoFinland 9,3675,821
KarlsruheGermany 8,2705,139
KasselGermany 8,3565,192
KonstanzGermany 8,3235,172
KumasiGhana 7,4474,627
KalamataGreece 9,4525,874
KerkiraGreece 9,2315,736
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5545,937
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4814,027
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4674,640
KankanGuinea 6,5574,075
KindiaGuinea 6,1723,835
KissidougouGuinea 6,4834,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3145,788
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39510,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39610,189
KeszthelyHungary 8,9335,551
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1824,463
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6489,724
KotaIndia 14,5779,058
KozhikodeIndia 15,4879,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,60511,561
KermanIran 12,7367,914
KermanshahIran 11,7077,275
Khoram AbadIran 11,8457,360
KilkennyIreland 7,2504,505
KingstonJamaica 1,189739
KagoshimaJapan 14,9269,275
KanazawaJapan 14,1618,799
KaruizawaJapan 14,0878,754
KatsuuraJapan 14,1008,762
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1538,795
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1138,148
KobeJapan 14,4078,952
KochiJapan 14,5949,069
KofuJapan 14,1498,792
KumagayaJapan 14,0628,738
KumamotoJapan 14,7969,194
KumejimaJapan 15,6099,699
KureJapan 14,5769,057
KushiroJapan 13,1988,201
KutchanJapan 13,3818,315
KyotoJapan 14,3528,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9118,023
KitaleKenya 11,5557,181
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0067,461
KufraLibya 9,8126,097
KaunasLithuania 9,2945,775
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1095,661
KybartaiLithuania 9,2315,736
KarongaMalawi 11,6287,226
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,98411,176
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,13911,272
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,23411,331
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,10711,252
KuantanMalaysia 18,26711,351
KuchingMalaysia 18,73011,639
KayesMali 6,2933,911
KeniebaMali 6,3253,930
KidalMali 7,6314,742
KitaMali 6,5144,048
KoutiaMali 6,9534,321
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3648,305
KisinevMoldova 9,8106,096
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5538,422
KhatgalMongolia 13,2118,209
KhovdMongolia 13,2878,257
KhujirtMongolia 13,6328,471
KhutagMongolia 13,3598,301
KenitraMorocco 6,8814,276
KalewaMyanmar 15,9099,886
KathaMyanmar 15,9029,882
KawthaungMyanmar 17,41610,823
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,23710,090
KengtungMyanmar 16,32410,144
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6909,750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2546,372
KathmanduNepal 15,0089,326
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1758,808
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,952
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8727,999
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8707,998
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7897,947
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7977,952
KanoNigeria 8,4695,263
KangnungNorth Korea 14,3708,930
KarasjokNorway 9,1475,684
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2045,098
KristiansandNorway 8,3145,167
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3615,196
KhasabOman 12,8868,007
KarachiPakistan 13,8948,634
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9008,638
KhanpurPakistan 13,9358,659
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6748,497
KororPalau 16,74510,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1115,662
KlodzkoPoland 8,8595,505
KoszalinPoland 8,8085,473
KrakowPoland 9,0885,648
KalakanRussia 12,7457,920
KaliningradRussia 9,0875,647
KamenskoeRussia 10,6616,625
KandalaksaRussia 9,4735,887
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8486,120
KazanRussia 10,7756,696
KemRussia 9,6405,990
KerchRussia 10,4096,468
KhabarovskRussia 13,0738,124
KirenskRussia 12,4697,748
KirovRussia 10,6376,610
KljuciRussia 11,3197,034
KolpasevRussia 12,0097,462
KorfRussia 10,8086,716
KostromaRussia 10,2176,349
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2776,386
KotlasRussia 10,3556,435
KrasnodarRussia 10,6256,602
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5907,202
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1646,937
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4867,759
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5295,921
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9836,825
KurganRussia 11,6107,215
KurskRussia 10,1696,319
KyraRussia 13,3838,316
KigaliRwanda 11,0806,885
KoldaSenegal 5,9203,679
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3213,928
KosiceSlovakia 9,2115,724
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9426,800
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,0628,738
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,13310,025
KadugliSudan 10,7646,689
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8076,716
KassalaSudan 11,3587,058
KhartoumSudan 10,9546,807
KostiSudan 11,0266,852
KalmarSweden 8,8125,476
KaresuandoSweden 9,0415,618
KarlstadSweden 8,6305,363
KristianstadSweden 8,6765,391
KamishliSyria 11,0986,896
KanchanaburiThailand 17,06810,606
Khlong YaiThailand 17,43710,836
Khon KaenThailand 16,94010,527
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,21110,695
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,07510,610
KairouanTunisia 8,4055,223
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7206,662
KarsTurkey 11,1056,901
KastamonuTurkey 10,3396,425
KayseriTurkey 10,5626,563
KonyaTurkey 10,3406,425
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1857,572
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8637,993
KinlossUk 7,6344,744
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2306,357
KievUkraine 9,8366,112
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3366,423
KirovogradUkraine 10,0036,216
KlepininoUkraine 10,2366,361
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1266,292
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4135,849
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0906,270
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9182,435
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9553,701
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1112,555
Keene, NhUsa 3,6712,281
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7302,318
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5122,804
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0801,293
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8343,004
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,0832,537
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2083,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2242,003
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6585,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1225,669
KabompoZambia 10,6446,615
KabweZambia 11,1146,906
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1166,908
KafirondaZambia 11,0476,865
KaomaZambia 10,7296,667
KasamaZambia 11,3347,043
KasempaZambia 10,8206,723
KawambwaZambia 11,1066,901
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2717,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -