Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4065,224
In SalahAlgeria 7,7084,790
InnsbruckAustria 8,4855,273
IbiriteBrazil 4,3402,697
IguatuBrazil 3,7942,357
IlheusBrazil 4,3312,692
ImperatrizBrazil 2,9751,848
IndaialBrazil 4,6482,888
IpameriBrazil 3,8652,402
IraiBrazil 4,4912,790
IreceBrazil 3,8542,395
ItaberabaBrazil 4,0622,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8991,180
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1731,350
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2522,642
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5902,852
ItapevaBrazil 4,3862,725
ItirucuBrazil 4,1592,584
ItuacuBrazil 4,0752,532
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9722,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8024,848
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4333,376
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8664,888
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4052,116
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9863,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3994,598
ImbertDominican Republic 1,086675
IzobambaEcuador 1,546961
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5246,540
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1911,362
IoanninaGreece 9,3065,783
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7074,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4724,643
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7509,166
IranshahrIran 13,2218,215
IstranaItaly 8,5445,310
IidaJapan 14,2008,824
IizukaJapan 14,7139,143
IrakoJapan 14,3198,898
IriomotejimaJapan 15,9249,896
IrozakiJapan 14,2308,842
IshigakijimaJapan 15,9199,893
IshinomakiJapan 13,7578,549
IwamizawaJapan 13,3058,268
IzuharaJapan 14,7159,144
IrbidJordan 10,7946,707
IfraneMorocco 7,0024,351
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2708,246
IlorinNigeria 8,0945,030
InchonNorth Korea 14,4748,994
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7515,438
IslamabadPakistan 13,7418,539
IquitosPeru 1,602996
IloiloPhilippines 17,35810,787
IasiRomania 9,7076,032
IcaRussia 11,6177,219
IlirnejRussia 10,2926,395
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6447,857
IrkutskRussia 13,0578,114
Ivdel’Russia 11,0056,839
IbizaSpain 7,6414,748
IspartaTurkey 10,1766,323
IstanbulTurkey 9,9696,195
IzmirTurkey 9,8706,133
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4345,862
IzmailUkraine 9,8416,115
Imperial, NeUsa 4,6992,920
Independence, KsUsa 4,0162,496
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8002,361
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7002,299
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2062,614
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8323,003
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4851,544
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,2932,668
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3722,717
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6672,279
IsokaZambia 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -