Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2336,980
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5847,198
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4167,094
YaoundeCameroon 8,9315,550
YokoCameroon 8,9935,588
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7672,341
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8464,254
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4823,406
YanjiChina 13,8278,592
YichangChina 15,4829,620
YinchuanChina 14,5989,072
YiningChina 13,3188,276
YariguiesColombia 598372
YamasaDominican Republic 971603
YasicaDominican Republic 1,071666
YazdIran 12,4247,720
YakushimaJapan 15,0369,344
YamagataJapan 13,8228,589
YamaguchiJapan 14,6319,092
YokkaichiJapan 14,3178,897
YokohamaJapan 14,1118,769
YonagoJapan 14,4248,963
YonagunijimaJapan 15,9499,911
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,28410,119
YeMyanmar 16,86610,481
YolaNigeria 8,9395,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,7199,146
YurimaguasPeru 1,9271,197
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2907,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9238,031
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3367,666
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2903,909
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9424,935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5313,437
York, PaUsa 3,4142,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6432,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2643,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -