Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6612,896
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4852,787
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8323,003
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8594,262
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8702,405
RosarioArgentina 4,8643,023
RichmondAustralia 15,1669,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5459,660
RecifeBrazil 4,3082,677
RemansoBrazil 3,7242,314
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2341,388
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6432,885
Rio NegroBrazil 4,5422,822
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7102,305
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1583,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0763,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5293,436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5313,437
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3684,579
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3453,943
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2842,662
RuoqiangChina 14,0798,749
Rafael NunezColombia 680422
RandersDenmark 8,4245,234
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,004624
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,067663
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9863,720
RumipambaEcuador 1,604997
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7886,704
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8006,711
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5966,584
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9571,216
RostockGermany 8,5435,309
RhodesGreece 9,9976,212
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4214,611
ReykhólarIceland 7,1244,427
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0484,380
RamsarIran 11,8727,378
RashtIran 11,7687,313
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3064,540
RadicofaniItaly 8,5245,297
Resia PassItaly 8,4235,234
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5895,337
RivoltoItaly 8,6175,355
Rolle PassItaly 8,5195,294
RomeItaly 8,5875,336
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5665,323
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6505,375
RumoiJapan 13,2468,231
RigaLatvia 9,2695,760
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2415,743
RodriguesMauritius 14,8419,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1298,159
RabatMorocco 6,8634,265
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,63110,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2556,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0018,079
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8227,968
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2278,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9148,025
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6507,861
RivasNicaragua 1,8101,125
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8658,616
RebolyRussia 9,4945,900
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5866,578
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0817,508
RagaSudan 10,3856,453
RashadSudan 10,8866,765
RenkSudan 11,0736,881
RumbekSudan 10,8536,744
RanongThailand 17,41710,823
Roi EtThailand 17,01010,570
RizeTurkey 10,8856,764
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7077,896
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8966,149
RomnyUkraine 10,0226,228
RovnoUkraine 9,5255,919
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8888,009
RochaUruguay 5,2013,232
Racine, WiUsa 4,0502,517
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0241,879
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9883,099
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9913,101
Reading, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,1723,835
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4483,386
Redding, CaUsa 6,1883,845
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5223,432
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9493,697
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8532,394
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1541,960
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1541,960
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2131,996
Rochester, MnUsa 4,3762,719
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7632,338
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4822,785
Rockford, IlUsa 4,0602,523
Rockville, InUsa 3,7592,336
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3442,700
Rome, GaUsa 3,1041,929
Roseau, MnUsa 4,9863,098
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3303,934
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4262,750
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2852,041
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -