Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1948,199
ChlefAlgeria 7,6174,733
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0915,028
CeresArgentina 4,5122,804
ChamicalArgentina 4,5082,801
ChepesArgentina 4,6132,866
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2133,861
ConcordiaArgentina 4,7552,955
CórdobaArgentina 4,6342,879
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6432,885
CorrientesArgentina 4,3242,687
CairnsAustralia 16,15510,039
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2189,457
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33711,395
CedunaAustralia 16,60810,321
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8639,857
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,61510,325
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6869,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45510,225
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0889,376
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94910,533
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8669,859
CharnocksBarbados 1,122697
CotonouBenin 7,8884,902
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6182,870
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7252,936
CabroboBrazil 3,9102,430
CaceresBrazil 3,1741,972
CaetiteBrazil 3,9832,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1712,592
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7552,333
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,2172,620
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4702,778
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7242,314
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4012,735
CaparaoBrazil 4,5362,819
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8622,400
CaratingaBrazil 4,4582,770
CaravelasBrazil 4,5232,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8872,415
CarolinaBrazil 3,0981,925
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,4052,737
CataguasesBrazil 4,5482,826
CatalaoBrazil 3,9202,436
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1212,561
CaxiasBrazil 3,3212,064
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7762,968
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1412,574
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5242,811
ChapecoBrazil 4,5102,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8521,772
CipoBrazil 4,1382,572
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0111,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3042,674
CordeiroBrazil 4,6242,873
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7672,341
CorumbaBrazil 3,4912,169
CoximBrazil 3,5552,209
CrateusBrazil 3,5972,235
CuiabaBrazil 3,1981,987
CuritibaBrazil 4,5042,799
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1023,792
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7564,198
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3203,928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4974,037
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6733,525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7014,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4462,763
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2252,626
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0642,526
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0702,529
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7824,214
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1232,562
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1623,829
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9443,072
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8583,019
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8003,604
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5404,685
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7194,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1073,795
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4252,750
Comox, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9114,294
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1193,802
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0133,737
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1243,805
ChicoChile 6,3033,917
ChillanChile 5,1963,229
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,2243,246
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1682,590
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2013,853
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0113,114
ChangchunChina 13,8388,599
ChangduChina 15,2119,452
ChangshaChina 15,7489,786
ChengduChina 15,4269,586
ChongqingChina 15,5939,690
Camilo DazaColombia 424264
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7495,437
CamagueyCuba 1,559969
CasablancaCuba 2,0101,249
ChebCzech Republic 8,5615,320
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5745,328
CabreraDominican Republic 1,066662
ConstanzDominican Republic 993617
CotuiDominican Republic 1,008626
CanarEcuador 1,7621,095
CairoEgypt 10,4606,500
CaenFrance 7,6314,742
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7544,818
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9571,216
CocobeachGabon 8,7755,453
CologneGermany 8,1815,084
ChiosGreece 9,7856,080
CorfuGreece 9,2315,736
ConakryGuinea 6,0953,788
CatacamasHonduras 1,8821,169
CholutecaHonduras 1,9751,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7829,807
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5849,684
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5849,684
ChahbaharIran 13,3208,277
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1814,462
ClonesIreland 7,3084,541
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2304,493
CorkIreland 7,1504,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1484,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3045,160
CameriItaly 8,2775,143
CampobassoItaly 8,7685,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3595,194
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3435,185
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2525,128
Cape MeleItaly 8,2335,116
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8325,489
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8365,491
CerviaItaly 8,5625,321
CiampinoItaly 8,5955,341
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4365,242
Cisa PassItaly 8,3745,204
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5325,302
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5455,310
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8495,499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9965,590
ChibaJapan 14,0728,745
ChichibuJapan 14,0928,757
ChichijimaJapan 14,6669,113
ChoshiJapan 14,0198,711
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7576,684
ChilekaMalawi 11,8237,347
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6597,245
ChitipaMalawi 11,5587,182
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3462,701
ComitanMexico 2,5611,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0599,358
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5388,413
ChoirMongolia 13,7268,529
CasablancaMorocco 6,7734,209
ChindeMozambique 12,0137,465
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,71710,388
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1258,156
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0328,099
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0788,127
CondegaNicaragua 1,8951,178
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,10410,629
ChejuNorth Korea 14,8879,251
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,3948,945
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5589,047
ChhorPakistan 14,0788,748
ChitralPakistan 13,4858,380
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2672,652
ConcepcionParaguay 3,9442,451
CajamarcaPeru 2,1641,345
ChachapoyasPeru 2,0411,268
ChiclayoPeru 2,2051,370
ChimbotePeru 2,3651,470
CuzcoPeru 2,6401,641
CzestochowaPoland 9,0315,612
CoimbraPortugal 6,8304,244
CalafatRomania 9,4115,848
CeahlauRomania 9,5855,956
ClujRomania 9,4125,849
ConstantaRomania 9,8546,123
CraiovaRomania 9,4785,890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2466,367
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8086,716
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4726,508
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7536,060
Cape UelenRussia 9,4515,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0478,108
CaraRussia 12,5367,790
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8566,746
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2466,367
ChitaRussia 13,1078,145
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0998,140
CokurdahRussia 10,6166,597
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4637,745
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4416,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,0178,710
CaceresSpain 6,9884,342
CadizSpain 6,9414,313
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1864,465
CordobaSpain 7,0884,405
ColomboSri Lanka 16,11610,014
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,98410,554
ChanthaburiThailand 17,32210,764
Chiang MaiThailand 16,56110,291
Chiang RaiThailand 16,47310,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,19910,688
ChumphonThailand 17,39910,812
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7676,070
CorumTurkey 10,4596,499
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7017,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9748,062
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4744,644
CernovcyUkraine 9,5545,937
ChernigovUkraine 9,8536,123
CarrascoUruguay 5,1863,222
ColoniaUruguay 5,0983,168
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 980609
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5972,235
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2852,041
Camden, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Canton, NyUsa 3,9222,437
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5382,820
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8721,785
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0942,544
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8352,383
Casper, WyUsa 5,1233,183
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4824,028
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4222,127
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0451,892
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3212,685
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7571,713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7651,718
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3772,098
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0341,886
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2512,020
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5072,800
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2101,994
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9002,424
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7842,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9421,828
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5662,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8993,045
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9602,461
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9852,476
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1473,820
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6582,273
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,9663,086
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5652,215
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5682,217
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5502,206
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2632,649
Clark, SdUsa 4,7532,954
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4582,149
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4812,163
Clayton, NmUsa 4,4902,790
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6962,297
Clinton, IaUsa 4,0842,538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8672,403
College Park, MdUsa 3,3032,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7482,951
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9242,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9151,812
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6392,261
Columbus, InUsa 3,6192,249
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9502,455
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5882,230
Conception, MoUsa 4,1832,599
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3122,680
Conway, ArUsa 3,6022,238
Conway, ScUsa 2,8381,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7032,301
Corning, ArUsa 3,6192,249
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7902,355
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5432,202
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7112,306
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4073,981
Covington, LaUsa 3,1591,963
Covington, TnUsa 3,5592,212
Crete, NeUsa 4,3812,723
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3593,330
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1887,574
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1887,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 668415
CoroVenezuela 15597
ChipataZambia 11,5417,172
ChomaZambia 11,0026,837
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -