Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4758,374
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4238,341
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8314,866
General PicoArgentina 5,1233,183
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,9213,058
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3983,976
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0479,351
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89011,117
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,51910,887
GrazAustria 8,7955,465
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3537,055
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4607,122
GomelBelarus 9,8086,095
GrodnoBelarus 9,3295,797
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1972,608
GoianiaBrazil 3,7022,301
GoiasBrazil 3,5792,224
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3992,734
GrajauBrazil 3,0871,918
GuairaBrazil 4,1352,570
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7182,310
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4272,751
GarouaCameroon 9,0375,616
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5352,818
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5973,478
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6064,105
Golden, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Goose, NfCanada 4,8753,029
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1772,596
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6124,109
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9052,427
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2082,615
GanzhouChina 15,9929,938
GuangzhouChina 16,30210,130
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,067663
GuayaquilEcuador 1,7941,115
GonderEthiopia 11,5467,175
GourdonFrance 7,7014,786
GrenobleFrance 8,0465,000
GeisenheimGermany 8,2445,123
GorlitzGermany 8,7395,431
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0194,362
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3571,464
GeorgetownGuyana 1,281796
GoaIndia 15,0609,358
GuwahatiIndia 15,4949,628
GelaItaly 8,7655,447
GenoaItaly 8,2885,150
GhediItaly 8,4035,221
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9655,571
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7235,421
GrossetoItaly 8,4675,261
GrottaglieItaly 9,0075,597
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3315,177
GuidoniaItaly 8,6075,348
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9804,337
GifuJapan 14,2658,864
GaoMali 7,5004,660
GuamMariana Islands 15,4309,588
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8242,376
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6252,253
GuaymasMexico 4,7682,963
GaluutMongolia 13,6168,461
GemertNetherlands 8,0975,032
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9438,043
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7877,946
GayaNiger 7,9234,923
GardermoenNorway 8,5075,287
GeiloNorway 8,3535,191
GdanskPoland 8,9655,571
GalatiRomania 9,7766,075
Gor’KijRussia 10,4536,495
GorznyjRussia 11,1856,950
GridinoRussia 9,6145,974
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7657,933
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7884,840
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7824,836
GijonSpain 7,1284,429
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4046,465
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2927,017
GoteborgSweden 8,5485,312
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5415,307
GothenburgSweden 8,5475,312
GunnarnSweden 8,8545,502
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0845,023
GabesTunisia 8,4145,228
GafsaTunisia 8,2935,154
GiresunTurkey 10,7216,662
GoztepeTurkey 9,9776,200
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1887,574
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1547,553
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5324,680
GajvoronUkraine 9,8406,114
GeniceskUkraine 10,2656,379
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1871,981
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8825,519
Galva, IlUsa 4,0112,492
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4042,115
Geneva, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Genoa, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4813,406
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4082,118
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7002,299
Golconda, NvUsa 5,7883,597
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9491,833
Goodland, KsUsa 4,5682,838
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,5692,839
Grafton, NdUsa 4,9483,075
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2312,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,4582,771
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,0483,137
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,9732,469
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2953,912
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8712,406
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7233,556
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,2322,630
Greenfield, InUsa 3,7142,308
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1871,981
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,0871,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4312,132
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3802,101
Greenville, OhUsa 3,6712,281
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5962,235
Greenville, TxUsa 3,7532,332
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9851,855
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9172,434
Groton, CtUsa 3,4502,144
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3005,158
GuanareVenezuela 12578
GuasdualitoVenezuela 355220
GuiriaVenezuela 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -