Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3008,265
TiranaAlbania 9,1965,714
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0234,986
TebessaAlgeria 8,2275,112
TimimounAlgeria 7,4914,655
TindoufAlgeria 6,6614,139
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0444,999
TrelewArgentina 5,9373,689
TucumanArgentina 4,1272,565
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27910,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,27910,738
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,56610,294
TibooburraAustralia 16,11510,014
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0109,949
TshaneBotswana 10,5826,576
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5542,208
TarauacaBrazil 2,0341,264
TauaBrazil 3,6662,278
TefeBrazil 1,579981
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3542,705
TeresinaBrazil 3,3842,103
TiriosBrazil 1,7151,066
TorresBrazil 4,8583,019
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7701,721
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9342,445
TriunfoBrazil 3,9862,477
TucuruiBrazil 2,6571,651
TuriacuBrazil 2,9541,836
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8314,245
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5874,715
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6353,502
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5734,085
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6603,517
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6492,889
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4262,751
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7564,198
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8572,397
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8682,404
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8682,404
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1983,230
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1442,575
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,4413,381
TaiyuanChina 14,7099,141
TaoyuanChina 15,9479,910
TengchongChina 15,8869,871
TønderDenmark 8,3395,182
TylstrupDenmark 8,4225,234
TystofteDenmark 8,4985,281
TamayoDominican Republic 948589
TahrirEgypt 10,3796,449
TantaEgypt 10,4036,465
TallinEstonia 9,2665,758
TartuEstonia 9,3925,836
TampereFinland 9,1885,710
TurkuFinland 9,1215,668
ToulonFrance 8,0495,001
ToulouseFrance 7,6874,777
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7785,455
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4645,881
TchibanGabon 9,0075,597
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1996,959
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1495,064
TamaleGhana 7,4854,651
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4735,887
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4785,889
TimehriGuyana 1,280796
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9961,240
TelaHonduras 2,0661,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7499,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7499,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,20311,933
TabrizIran 11,4677,126
TeheranIran 11,9867,448
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7256,665
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9955,589
TarvisioItaly 8,6565,379
TermoliItaly 8,7935,464
TorinoItaly 8,2025,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1965,093
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6075,348
TrevicoItaly 8,8205,481
TrevisoItaly 8,5505,313
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6725,389
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1975,094
TabouIvory Coast 6,8544,259
TadotsuJapan 14,5169,020
TakadaJapan 14,0348,721
TakamatsuJapan 14,4989,009
TakayamaJapan 14,1708,806
TanegashimaJapan 14,9899,314
TatenoJapan 14,0308,719
TateyamaJapan 14,1408,787
TokushimaJapan 14,4989,009
TokyoJapan 14,0838,751
TomakomaiJapan 13,3708,308
TottoriJapan 14,3798,935
ToyamaJapan 14,1228,775
ToyookaJapan 14,3478,915
TsuJapan 14,3398,910
TsurugaJapan 14,2768,871
TsuyamaJapan 14,4298,966
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9507,426
TripoliLebanon 10,7286,667
TobrukLibya 9,7206,040
TripoliLibya 8,7055,409
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1785,704
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3738,310
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1168,150
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7927,949
ThyoloMalawi 11,8557,367
TawauMalaysia 18,23311,330
TessalitMali 7,5804,710
TimbuktuMali 7,1804,462
TombMali 7,1824,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2833,904
TacubayaMexico 3,3692,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3242,066
TarialanMongolia 13,3308,284
TosontsengelMongolia 13,3638,304
TsetserlegMongolia 13,5558,423
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,9338,658
TangierMorocco 6,9644,327
TarfayaMorocco 6,1873,845
TazaMorocco 7,1174,423
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,27510,113
TaungooMyanmar 16,43510,213
ThandweMyanmar 16,37110,173
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9658,678
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,002
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2168,213
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8557,988
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,049
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1138,149
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1358,162
TahouaNiger 8,0795,020
TillaberyNiger 7,6804,772
TaejonNorth Korea 14,5649,050
TromsoNorway 8,8905,525
TrondheimNorway 8,4995,281
ThumraitOman 13,0718,122
TacnaPeru 3,1281,944
TarapotoPeru 2,0011,243
TrujilloPeru 2,2911,423
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,16610,667
TorunPoland 8,9765,578
TimisoaraRomania 9,2525,749
TambovRussia 10,4586,499
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5847,820
TaraRussia 11,8627,371
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2406,985
TermezRussia 13,0798,127
TernejRussia 13,3638,304
TobolskRussia 11,5197,158
TomskRussia 12,2437,608
Tot’MaRussia 10,2236,353
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6906,643
TuapseRussia 10,6546,621
TuraRussia 11,7027,272
TurukhanskRussia 11,3757,069
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6007,208
TortosaSpain 7,5834,712
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,15310,038
TokerSudan 11,4127,091
TartousSyria 10,7216,662
TaipeiTaiwan 15,9399,905
TaboraTanzania 11,4337,105
TakThailand 16,76110,416
TrangThailand 17,70811,004
TabligboTogo 7,7884,839
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9144,918
TunisTunisia 8,4135,228
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8857,386
TireeUk 7,4054,602
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6914,780
TernopilUkraine 9,5145,912
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,0673,148
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9591,839
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5425,308
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0691,907
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7461,706
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4231,506
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9901,858
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5442,202
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2432,637
Temple, TxUsa 3,7182,310
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1291,944
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1041,929
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7112,306
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2352,632
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7822,350
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4063,359
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1492,578
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5932,233
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5872,851
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3222,064
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9263,061
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9502,455
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1791,975
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6182,869
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9058,019
TumeremoVenezuela 918570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -