Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9968,076
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1138,148
MilianaAlgeria 7,6984,784
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4005,842
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8617,370
Malarg EArgentina 5,0673,149
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,7073,546
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4753,402
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8162,993
MendozaArgentina 4,7762,968
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,7712,965
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,6552,893
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7229,770
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5148,398
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44811,464
MeekatharraAustralia 17,99911,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4289,587
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4099,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8439,845
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7149,765
Mount IsaAustralia 16,71610,388
MuharraqBahrain 12,3797,692
MinskBelarus 9,5545,937
MogilevBelarus 9,7116,034
MaunBotswana 10,6706,631
MacapaBrazil 2,3081,434
MacauBrazil 3,9942,482
MaceioBrazil 4,3182,684
MachadoBrazil 4,3562,707
ManausBrazil 1,7931,114
MarabaBrazil 2,8161,750
MaringaBrazil 4,1752,594
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1551,339
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0482,516
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0272,502
MonteiroBrazil 4,0912,542
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0872,540
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8182,373
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9052,427
MamfeCameroon 8,6535,377
MarouaCameroon 9,1115,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0792,535
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7683,584
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8614,885
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0704,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8403,629
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6454,129
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0312,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2862,663
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9592,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5703,462
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6982,919
Morden, MbCanada 5,0993,168
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9972,484
MoundouChad 9,3415,805
MatecanaColombia 917570
MoroniComoros 12,6657,870
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9725,575
MarstalDenmark 8,4445,247
Melville HallDominica 1,060659
MichesDominican Republic 992616
MocaDominican Republic 1,044649
MoncionDominican Republic 1,059658
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,120696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 973604
MilagroEcuador 1,7691,100
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0396,238
MinyaEgypt 10,4496,493
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6325,364
MassawaEritrea 11,6707,252
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5704,704
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9955,590
MarseilleFrance 7,9944,967
MontpellierFrance 7,8944,906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8321,138
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0354,993
MakokouGabon 9,1415,680
MayumbaGabon 8,9795,579
MitzicGabon 8,9915,587
MkamboGabon 9,2495,747
MoandaGabon 9,2295,735
MouilaGabon 8,9875,584
MagdeburgGermany 8,5065,285
MunichGermany 8,5195,294
MünsterGermany 8,2345,117
MethoniGreece 9,4285,859
MilosGreece 9,6726,010
MitiliniGreece 9,8086,095
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8036,092
MacentaGuinea 6,5574,075
MamouGuinea 6,2543,886
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2016,960
MiskolcHungary 9,1805,704
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3089,513
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5049,013
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7619,173
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6469,722
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,98811,178
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,23710,711
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,99911,185
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,75210,410
MashhadIran 12,5997,829
Malin HeadIreland 7,3394,561
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4125,228
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9655,571
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8725,513
MilanItaly 8,3245,173
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2815,146
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4765,267
ManIvory Coast 6,7904,219
MaebashiJapan 14,0568,734
MaizuruJapan 14,3318,905
MakurazakiJapan 14,9669,300
MatsueJapan 14,4348,969
MatsumotoJapan 14,1268,778
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6029,074
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,4469,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9608,675
MishimaJapan 14,1798,811
MitoJapan 13,9838,689
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2368,847
MiyakoJapan 13,6158,460
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8279,835
MiyakonojoJapan 14,8869,250
MiyazakiJapan 14,8509,228
MombetsuJapan 13,1298,158
MoriokaJapan 13,6518,483
MuroranJapan 13,4258,342
MurotomisakiJapan 14,5949,069
MutsuJapan 13,5068,393
Ma’AnJordan 10,8636,751
MafraqJordan 10,8366,733
MombasaKenya 12,1557,553
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3859,561
MaseruLesotho 11,2086,964
MonroviaLiberia 6,4974,037
MisratahLibya 8,8865,522
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0378,102
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8067,958
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2688,245
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8457,982
MakhangaMalawi 11,8527,365
MangochiMalawi 11,8387,356
MwmosaMalawi 11,8937,391
MzimbaMalawi 11,6287,226
MzuzuMalawi 11,6657,249
MalaccaMalaysia 18,35611,407
MersingMalaysia 18,43011,453
MiriMalaysia 18,37311,417
MaleMaldives 15,6059,697
MenakaMali 7,7454,813
MoptiMali 7,0814,400
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0288,096
MazatlanMexico 4,1972,608
MeridaMexico 2,4881,546
Mexico CityMexico 3,3692,094
MonterreyMexico 3,6942,296
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5812,225
MaantyMongolia 13,6288,469
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7918,570
MatadMongolia 13,6328,471
MurenMongolia 13,2988,264
MarrakechMorocco 6,7124,171
MeknesMorocco 6,9744,334
MideltMorocco 7,0334,371
MaputoMozambique 11,6757,255
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4247,720
MandalayMyanmar 16,11210,012
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,21510,076
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,18010,676
MindatMyanmar 16,0699,986
MonywaMyanmar 16,0579,978
MyeikMyanmar 17,18010,676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8219,831
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0965,031
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9598,053
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0098,084
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0178,089
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8711,163
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8481,148
MagariaNiger 8,4955,279
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8225,482
MaradiNiger 8,2935,153
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9625,569
MakurdiNigeria 8,5365,305
MinnaNigeria 8,2895,151
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,7589,171
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6915,401
MajisOman 13,0098,084
MasirahOman 13,4038,329
Muscat  Oman 13,2038,204
MultanPakistan 13,8808,625
MurreePakistan 13,7368,536
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,11010,011
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6922,294
MoyobambaPeru 1,9801,230
MactanPhilippines 17,31310,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,04810,594
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8854,278
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4575,877
MagadanRussia 11,4937,142
MahackalaRussia 11,3277,039
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9546,185
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9546,185
MarkovoRussia 10,3536,434
MinusinskRussia 12,7007,892
MogocaRussia 12,8687,996
MoscowRussia 10,1126,284
MurmanskRussia 9,4505,872
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4167,094
MatamSenegal 6,0943,787
MogadishuSomalia 12,6607,867
MadridSpain 7,2394,499
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2284,492
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8904,903
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1034,414
MelillaSpain 7,2234,489
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4414,624
MalakalSudan 11,0046,838
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5387,170
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1465,062
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,46510,232
Mae SariangThailand 16,57710,301
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,75310,410
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,98510,555
MalatyaTurkey 10,7876,703
MersinTurkey 10,5526,557
MuglaTurkey 10,0026,215
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5964,720
ManstonUk 7,7964,844
MeloUruguay 4,9833,096
MercedesUruguay 4,9623,083
MontevideoUruguay 5,1823,220
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9141,811
Madison, FlUsa 2,7231,692
Madison, InUsa 3,5752,221
Madison, NeUsa 4,4592,771
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,1562,583
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2302,628
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,1752,594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6682,280
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0372,508
Marion, InUsa 3,8102,367
Marion, NcUsa 3,1551,961
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4072,738
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5832,227
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3312,070
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8245,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5162,185
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5453,446
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6592,274
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2982,050
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2272,627
Medford, WiUsa 4,3862,726
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8082,988
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,4802,163
Mena, ArUsa 3,7342,320
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1801,976
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6862,290
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9272,440
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0981,304
Midland, TxUsa 4,1612,586
Milan, MnUsa 4,6462,887
Milbank, SdUsa 4,6982,919
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3153,303
Milford, DeUsa 3,2662,030
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9101,808
Millen, GaUsa 2,8401,765
Millport, OhUsa 3,6262,253
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5792,224
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,0762,533
Minden, NeUsa 4,5052,799
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,4962,794
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8673,646
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0141,873
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,0602,523
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,6462,887
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0311,884
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9483,075
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3762,098
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8801,790
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1551,961
Moro, OrUsa 6,2573,888
Morris, MnUsa 4,7302,939
Morrison, IlUsa 4,0652,526
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2171,999
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,8952,420
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,0672,527
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,0642,526
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8082,366
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6752,284
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3452,079
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0292,504
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8822,412
MaiquetiaVenezuela 262163
MaracaiboVenezuela 270168
MaracayVenezuela 184114
MaturinVenezuela 673418
Mene GrandeVenezuela 179111
MeridaVenezuela 262163
MagoyeZambia 11,0456,864
MansaZambia 11,1026,899
MbalaZambia 11,3347,043
MfuweZambia 11,4677,126
MisamfuZambia 11,3457,050
MonguZambia 10,5626,563
MpikaZambia 11,3937,080
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5407,171
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1076,902
MumbwaZambia 10,9876,827
MwinilungaZambia 10,6376,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4447,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -