Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6864,776
LuandaAngola 9,3745,825
LuenaAngola 10,1536,309
La PlataArgentina 5,1503,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6002,237
La RiojaArgentina 4,3952,731
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9553,079
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7194,175
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9802,473
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0219,334
LavertonAustralia 15,4229,584
LearmonthAustralia 18,61311,567
LongreachAustralia 16,15510,039
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,15510,039
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Low HeadAustralia 15,0819,371
LinzAustria 8,6955,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8384,871
LerwickUk 7,8374,870
La PazBolivia 2,9591,839
LavrasBrazil 4,3782,721
LencoisBrazil 3,9812,474
LinharesBrazil 4,5832,848
LondrinaBrazil 4,2102,616
LomBulgaria 9,4395,865
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9173,677
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4562,769
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2284,491
Langara, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9433,693
London, OnCanada 3,8412,387
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5554,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8763,651
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5254,054
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9553,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4512,766
LanzhouChina 14,8339,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1269,399
Las GaviotasColombia 638397
LimonCosta Rica 1,500932
LarnacaCyprus 10,5236,539
LimassolCyprus 10,4786,511
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9646,813
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4776,511
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3005,158
La RomanaDominican Republic 927576
La VegaDominican Republic 1,024636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 931579
LuperonDominican Republic 1,105687
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,576979
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,9131,189
LuxorEgypt 10,7046,652
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2511,399
Laucala BayFiji 12,6887,885
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4305,860
Le MansFrance 7,6574,758
LilleFrance 7,9064,913
LyonFrance 7,9884,964
LambarnGabon 8,8785,517
LastourvilleGabon 9,1525,687
LibrevilleGabon 8,7655,447
LeipzigGermany 8,5615,320
LindenbergGermany 8,6795,393
LamiaGreece 9,4575,876
LarissaGreece 9,4435,868
LemnosGreece 9,6616,004
LimnosGreece 9,6756,012
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,090677
LabeGuinea 6,2223,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5935,961
La CeibaHonduras 2,0031,245
La MesaHonduras 2,1051,308
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9848,690
LudhianaIndia 14,1458,790
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6345,365
LatinaItaly 8,6235,359
LatronicoItaly 8,8945,527
LecceItaly 9,0725,638
LodwarKenya 11,5797,196
Luang PrabangLaos 16,55610,288
LiepajaLatvia 9,0975,653
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1835,706
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1165,044
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2695,760
LabuanMalaysia 18,23311,330
LuqaMalta 8,7995,468
Le LamentinMartinique 1,035643
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5982,857
LashioMyanmar 16,0859,995
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8717,998
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8908,010
LagosNigeria 7,9884,964
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3225,171
LillehammerNorway 8,4815,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9838,689
La VictoriaParaguay 3,8052,365
LimaPeru 2,6021,617
LegaspiPhilippines 17,05910,601
LisbonPortugal 6,7344,185
LeninbadRussia 13,0178,089
LevsiRussia 11,2997,021
LungiSierra Leone 6,1523,823
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7295,424
LanzaroteSpain 6,1443,818
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3724,581
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2915,152
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3015,158
LatakiaSyria 10,6906,643
LampangThailand 16,63310,336
LoeiThailand 16,80110,440
Lop BuriThailand 17,03610,587
LomeTogo 7,7674,827
LeemingUk 7,6674,764
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8384,871
London, EnglandUk 7,6854,776
London-GatwickUk 7,6884,777
LynehamUk 7,5724,705
L’VovUkraine 9,3865,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8836,141
LozovajaUkraine 10,2806,388
LubnyUkraine 10,0166,224
LuckUkraine 9,4795,890
LuganskUkraine 10,4956,522
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3122,679
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2432,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3322,071
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6321,635
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8312,380
Laketown, UtUsa 5,3863,347
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9642,463
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7832,351
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1942,606
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,2723,276
Langdon, NdUsa 5,0803,157
Laramie, WyUsa 4,9693,088
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7032,301
Larned, KsUsa 4,2912,666
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5732,842
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4393,380
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3072,055
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6662,278
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4822,785
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9032,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0442,513
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7192,933
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4902,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1551,961
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3022,052
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2792,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0373,751
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7742,345
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0442,513
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2442,016
Libby, MtUsa 6,0433,755
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3552,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3312,070
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8333,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,5962,234
Llano, TxUsa 3,8462,390
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,7662,962
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6183,491
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6343,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6443,507
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,6822,910
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0141,873
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5292,193
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2502,019
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5232,811
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7972,359
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,2242,625
Luling, TxUsa 3,6602,274
Lusk, WyUsa 4,9793,094
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1901,982
LivingstoneZambia 10,8856,764
LundaziZambia 11,5897,202
LusakaZambia 11,1286,915
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -