Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1835,706
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,6932,916
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,4852,787
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,8883,038
ViennaAustria 8,8555,503
VitebskBelarus 9,6876,019
VassourasBrazil 4,5662,837
VicosaBrazil 4,4852,787
VitoriaBrazil 4,6332,879
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1902,604
VarnaBulgaria 9,8246,105
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2982,671
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5854,092
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1413,816
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0633,768
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5794,088
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5904,095
ValdiviaChile 5,5603,455
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,5363,440
VallenarChile 4,3432,699
ValparaisoChile 4,7932,978
VanguardiaColombia 810503
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,584985
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4825,271
VestervigDenmark 8,3205,170
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 961597
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,014630
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,098682
VilsandiEstonia 9,1215,668
VaasaFinland 9,0655,633
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0674,392
VeravalIndia 14,4248,963
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7049,758
ValentiaIreland 7,0374,373
VeniceItaly 8,5645,322
VeronaItaly 8,4495,250
VicenzaItaly 8,5015,282
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5635,321
ViterboItaly 8,5495,312
VolterraItaly 8,4495,251
VientianeLaos 16,77510,424
VarenaLithuania 9,3505,810
VilniusLithuania 9,3795,828
VeracruzMexico 3,0521,897
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9524,942
VaernesNorway 8,5235,297
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4155,229
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3385,803
VillarricaParaguay 4,2202,622
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5805,953
VanavaraRussia 12,1517,551
VasileviciRussia 9,7386,051
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6806,015
VerhojanskRussia 11,1936,956
ViljujskRussia 11,7517,302
VitimRussia 12,2837,633
Vize IslandRussia 9,8646,130
VladivostokRussia 13,7218,527
VolgogradRussia 10,8466,740
VologdaRussia 10,1056,279
VoronezRussia 10,3746,446
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6315,985
VytegraRussia 9,8606,127
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9008,638
ValenciaSpain 7,4874,652
ValladolidSpain 7,1594,449
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8594,262
VisbySweden 8,9255,546
VanTurkey 11,2156,969
ValleyUk 7,4484,628
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7286,045
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0923,786
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3345,179
Valentine, NeUsa 4,7382,944
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4043,979
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,5162,807
Vevay, InUsa 3,5532,208
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3222,065
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5522,207
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,3122,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -