Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9218,029
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0535,004
HuamboAngola 9,7286,045
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97411,169
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9209,271
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9289,276
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,23610,089
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1293,187
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8614,885
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8852,414
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9112,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8222,375
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8753,030
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7932,357
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7954,223
Hope, BcCanada 6,4804,027
HaikouChina 16,67210,360
HailarChina 13,3618,303
HamiChina 13,8818,626
HetanChina 13,8658,616
HavanaCuba 1,9991,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 966600
HigueyDominican Republic 951591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 996619
HelwanEgypt 10,4606,500
HurguadaEgypt 10,7596,686
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6124,730
HelsinkiFinland 9,2545,750
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2705,761
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4605,257
HamburgGermany 8,4045,223
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4045,222
HannoverGermany 8,3775,206
HelgolandGermany 8,2705,139
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4605,257
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7656,068
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4323,997
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1915,711
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4605,879
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3324,556
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3379,530
HaifaIsrael 10,7096,655
HaboroJapan 13,2058,206
HachijojimaJapan 14,3098,892
HachinoheJapan 13,5598,426
HagiJapan 14,6089,078
HakodateJapan 13,4808,377
HamadaJapan 14,5329,030
HamamatsuJapan 14,2768,871
HikoneJapan 14,3028,888
HimejiJapan 14,4208,961
HiradoJapan 14,7899,190
HirooJapan 13,3118,272
HiroshimaJapan 14,5639,050
HitaJapan 14,7369,157
HitoyoshiJapan 14,8529,229
HunLibya 9,0085,597
HomboriMali 7,3334,557
HomalinMyanmar 15,7719,800
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,70710,382
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
HororataNew Zealand 13,0778,126
HyderabadPakistan 13,9768,685
HuanucoPeru 2,3441,456
HelPoland 8,9775,578
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0708,122
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3167,032
HatangaRussia 10,8726,756
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5146,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5784,709
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5057,149
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9955,590
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6199,084
HaejuSouth Korea 14,4438,975
HyesanSouth Korea 14,0198,712
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,28010,117
HalaibSudan 11,1916,954
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2797,009
HudeibaSudan 11,0476,865
HaparandaSweden 9,1445,682
HarnosandSweden 8,8745,515
HamaSyria 10,7896,704
HassakahSyria 11,0806,885
Hua HinThailand 17,23210,708
HakkariTurkey 11,2877,014
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7354,807
HersonUkraine 10,0856,267
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6095,971
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5872,229
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7822,350
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6752,284
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4332,133
Hart, MiUsa 4,1012,549
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5592,211
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5232,811
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8661,781
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9013,046
Hays, KsUsa 4,3612,710
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1733,836
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3682,714
Helena, MtUsa 5,7123,549
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7582,335
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0141,873
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0561,899
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8713,027
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4612,151
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9821,853
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8082,988
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3762,098
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8672,403
Holly, CoUsa 4,5012,797
Homer, AkUsa 8,6045,347
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8332,382
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4952,172
Horton, KsUsa 4,1882,602
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9013,046
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2842,041
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,0902,541
Houma, LaUsa 3,1071,931
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4892,168
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4122,120
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2582,025
Huron, SdUsa 4,7162,931
HanoiVietnam 16,51710,264
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,65110,968
HarareZimbabwe 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -