Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3378,288
NeuquenArgentina 5,4523,388
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1383,193
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7218,526
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63210,335
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1269,399
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0609,980
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8751,165
NatitingouBenin 7,7204,797
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6332,879
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0915,649
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8145,477
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2113,238
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5142,805
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7982,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5244,675
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8873,658
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1482,578
N’DjamenaChad 9,1675,697
NanchangChina 15,6799,743
NanjingChina 15,2599,482
NanningChina 16,36910,172
NicosiaCyprus 10,4866,516
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5465,311
NaguaDominican Republic 1,036644
NeybaDominican Republic 961597
NegeleEthiopia 11,9567,429
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7927,949
NandiFiji 12,7927,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1155,664
NancyFrance 8,1095,039
NantesFrance 7,5094,666
NiceFrance 8,1555,068
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6085,349
NurembergGermany 8,4685,262
NurnbergGermany 8,4655,260
NaxosGreece 9,7466,056
NanortalikGreenland 5,9153,675
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0093,734
NordGreenland 8,3315,177
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1723,835
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7014,164
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1219,396
New DelhiIndia 14,4118,955
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7425,433
NaganoJapan 14,0778,747
NagasakiJapan 14,8399,221
NagoJapan 15,5319,651
NagoyaJapan 14,2768,871
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,5839,683
NaraJapan 14,3768,934
NazeJapan 15,2859,498
NemuroJapan 13,1068,144
NiigataJapan 13,9198,649
NikkoJapan 14,0038,701
NobeokaJapan 14,7769,182
NairobiKenya 11,7927,327
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9396,176
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2808,252
NidaLithuania 9,1095,661
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2318,222
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2858,256
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6987,269
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7137,278
NaraMali 6,7354,185
NioroMali 6,5134,047
NemaMauritania 6,7294,181
NouakchottMauritania 5,8063,608
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9408,662
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7517,924
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0298,097
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,963
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8371,141
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9285,548
NiameyNiger 7,7654,825
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8375,492
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1485,685
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7235,420
NawabshahPakistan 13,9168,647
NokkundiPakistan 13,2978,263
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,5172,186
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,05510,598
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2556,373
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1368,163
NikolaevRussia 10,0286,232
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4327,725
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1376,921
NizneangarskRussia 12,6917,887
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7117,899
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8966,771
NovgorodRussia 9,6586,002
NovosibirskRussia 12,3267,660
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,19910,066
No. 6Sudan 10,8226,725
NyalaSudan 10,2246,354
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,89110,496
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,92610,518
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,62810,955
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,62910,334
NarathiwatThailand 17,93511,145
NigdeTurkey 10,5196,537
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0147,466
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1926,334
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7732,345
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7732,345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3892,106
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2992,050
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8862,415
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5552,209
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4202,125
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5962,235
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,2922,667
New London, WiUsa 4,2482,640
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0841,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1011,927
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4582,771
New YorkUsa 3,4702,157
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4292,131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Newark, NjUsa 3,4402,137
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2982,671
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9591,839
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0842,538
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0131,873
Newport, TnUsa 3,1971,987
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2895,772
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0631,903
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4832,786
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4414,003
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5792,845
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6232,873
Norton, KsUsa 4,4972,795
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7042,302
NdolaZambia 11,1116,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -