Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7414,810
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1085,039
EsquelArgentina 5,8963,664
EzeizaArgentina 5,1183,181
East SaleAustralia 15,2319,464
Esperance (po)Australia 17,13710,649
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13610,649
EssendonAustralia 15,4199,582
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5992,858
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,8583,019
EspinosaBrazil 4,0342,507
Earlton, OnCanada 4,2682,653
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2103,859
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2263,869
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2223,867
Edson, AbCanada 6,3873,969
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2373,876
Estevan, SkCanada 5,3493,324
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8234,861
ErlianChina 14,0418,725
El CaranoColombia 938583
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7415,432
El CercadoDominican Republic 991616
El SeyboDominican Republic 966600
El ArishEgypt 10,6566,622
El TorEgypt 10,7236,663
ErfurtGermany 8,4615,258
EssenGermany 8,1855,086
EsfahanIran 12,1777,567
EilatIsrael 10,8056,715
EsashiJapan 13,5068,393
EldoretKenya 11,5957,205
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,4358,349
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5464,068
EeldeNetherlands 8,1755,080
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9631,220
EnuguNigeria 8,4505,251
EncarnacionParaguay 4,4002,734
EvoraPortugal 6,8384,249
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,2838,254
EkimcanRussia 12,6827,881
Elat’MaRussia 10,3926,458
ElistaRussia 10,9346,794
ErbogacenRussia 12,0807,507
EssejRussia 11,2586,996
Ed DueimSudan 10,9716,817
El FasherSudan 10,2406,363
El GeneinaSudan 9,9366,174
El ObeidSudan 10,7696,692
El ShowakSudan 11,3247,037
En NahudSudan 10,5896,580
EdirneTurkey 9,7486,057
ErzincanTurkey 10,8576,747
ErzurumTurkey 10,9796,823
EskisehirTurkey 10,1226,290
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1007,519
EntebbeUganda 11,2957,019
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5964,720
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5884,716
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,0412,511
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8161,750
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8822,412
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,1983,230
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1562,583
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5112,803
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3712,095
Elko, NvUsa 5,6883,534
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2952,669
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6442,265
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,5463,446
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8892,416
Erie, PaUsa 3,7152,308
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1662,589
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3873,969
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8232,376
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,3483,945
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9423,071
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,3443,321
Evansville, InUsa 3,6042,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -