Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0938,136
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5945,340
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3287,040
Ze DocaBrazil 3,0481,894
ZhengzhouChina 15,0269,337
ZhijiangChina 15,8429,844
ZagrebCroatia 8,8445,496
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4575,256
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3425,805
ZahedanIran 13,1068,144
ZanjanIran 11,7097,276
ZacatecasMexico 3,8052,365
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,0328,719
ZinderNiger 8,4935,277
ZhobPakistan 13,6548,485
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,74511,027
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74611,028
ZamoscPoland 9,3195,791
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7755,453
ZigalovoRussia 12,7847,944
ZiganskRussia 11,4097,090
ZyryankaRussia 10,9656,814
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4694,641
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2755,142
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1517,550
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1776,324
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2266,354
ZitomirUkraine 9,7136,036
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0306,233
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9916,208
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,3053,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,4082,739
ZambeziZambia 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -