Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4215,233
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7844,837
DavisAntarctica 13,0918,135
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46510,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,79611,059
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,49311,492
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4169,580
DhakaBangladesh 15,6749,740
D’UccleBelgium 7,9964,969
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2282,628
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0681,907
DouradosBrazil 3,9242,439
DoualaCameroon 8,7335,427
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5952,856
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3513,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7134,172
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3262,688
Dryden, OnCanada 4,9203,058
DuianChina 14,6949,131
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0415,618
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1757,566
DajabonDominican Republic 1,091678
DuvergeDominican Republic 953592
DabaaEgypt 10,1596,313
DakhlaEgypt 10,3456,428
DijonFrance 8,0134,979
DresdenGermany 8,6565,379
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9794,958
DebrecenHungary 9,2535,750
DalatangiIceland 7,4504,630
DaltonganjIndia 15,2469,474
DarbhangaIndia 15,1779,431
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5099,637
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5119,639
DumkaIndia 15,4279,587
DwarkaIndia 14,2238,838
DezfulIran 11,9097,401
DublinIreland 7,3434,563
DecimomannuItaly 8,2965,155
DobbiacoItaly 8,5515,314
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1094,417
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7836,701
DagorettiKenya 11,7937,328
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4505,872
DedzaMalawi 11,7317,290
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,0168,710
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3768,312
DaweiMyanmar 16,99710,562
De BiltNetherlands 8,0695,014
De KooyNetherlands 8,0525,004
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0515,003
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8077,959
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0678,120
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1478,170
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3295,176
DalbandinPakistan 13,4278,344
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7258,529
DirPakistan 13,5368,412
DroshPakistan 13,5048,391
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,91810,513
DohaQatar 12,5087,773
DorohoiRomania 9,5975,964
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4786,511
DudinkaRussia 10,9776,821
DzardzanRussia 11,1916,954
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3357,665
DakarSenegal 5,6403,505
DaruSierra Leone 6,4173,988
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5477,175
DamazinSudan 11,2426,986
DongolaSudan 10,6526,619
DamascusSyria 10,8256,727
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8256,727
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0756,882
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0778,126
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1597,556
DjerbaTunisia 8,4785,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9826,824
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5744,706
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4784,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1966,336
DonetskUkraine 10,4116,469
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8527,986
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1021,928
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2532,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7892,355
Danville, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1763,838
David City, NeUsa 4,4092,740
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6222,251
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1003,791
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8961,800
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5963,478
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9212,437
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5922,232
Delphine, InUsa 3,8532,394
Denton, MdUsa 3,2852,041
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,8172,993
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2312,629
Deseret, UtUsa 5,3873,347
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,7912,977
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8292,379
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4192,124
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6893,535
Dixon, IlUsa 4,0842,538
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3412,698
Dover, DeUsa 3,2852,041
Dover, TnUsa 3,4452,141
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8252,377
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1542,581
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6222,872
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6752,284
Durham, NhUsa 3,6662,278
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8513,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -