Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,9388,040
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4537,117
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4837,136
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7332,320
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3684,579
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0882,540
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7134,171
QuinteroChile 4,7992,982
QingdaoChina 14,7879,189
QiqiharChina 13,4948,385
QuitoEcuador 1,524947
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2848,255
QuettaPakistan 13,5358,411
Quanah, TxUsa 4,1012,548
Quitman, GaUsa 2,7781,726
Quang TriVietnam 17,01010,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -