Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0138,086
ShkoderAlbania 9,1655,695
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1165,043
SaltaArgentina 3,9052,426
San AntonioArgentina 5,6713,524
San LuisArgentina 4,8293,001
San RafaelArgentina 4,9663,086
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2123,239
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2412,636
SarmientoArgentina 6,1883,845
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1189,394
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1199,395
SalzburgAustria 8,6085,349
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3897,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6057,212
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5287,164
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9903,101
SaveBenin 7,8704,891
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1691,969
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0555,627
SalvadorBrazil 4,2602,647
Santa MariaBrazil 4,7282,938
SantaremBrazil 2,1321,325
SantosBrazil 4,5322,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2652,650
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6711,660
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9192,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,7472,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,5452,824
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4512,766
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1041,929
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5472,826
São PauloBrazil 4,4752,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2372,633
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1361,327
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9492,454
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1322,568
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2812,660
SobralBrazil 3,5552,209
SoureBrazil 2,5921,611
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6082,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,1323,189
SurubimBrazil 4,2192,622
SadovoBulgaria 9,6055,969
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4805,891
SofiaBulgaria 9,4705,885
SiemreapCambodia 17,30310,752
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8712,406
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9342,444
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3024,537
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1702,592
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7653,582
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2972,670
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9793,094
Scott, SkCanada 5,8903,660
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4732,780
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8842,414
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0925,028
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,9203,057
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9133,053
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3973,975
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3942,730
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0782,534
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6833,532
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6903,536
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1092,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8803,654
SalCape Verde 5,0593,144
SantiagoChile 4,8473,012
SewellChile 4,9103,051
ShanghaiChina 15,2829,497
ShantouChina 16,23710,090
ShenyangChina 14,1088,767
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,380858
Simon BolivarColombia 550342
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6171,005
SibenikCroatia 8,8535,502
SplitCroatia 8,8995,530
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7165,416
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3515,189
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,032641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 927576
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 999621
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,041647
SamanaDominican Republic 1,016631
San CristobalDominican Republic 937582
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,041647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 950590
San JuanDominican Republic 992616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 933580
SanchezDominican Republic 1,016631
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,054655
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,069664
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 932579
San GabrielEcuador 1,411877
SalloumEgypt 9,8446,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9236,166
SohagEgypt 10,5826,576
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7486,679
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2001,367
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9564,322
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2285,734
StrasbourgFrance 8,2125,103
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0501,274
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,7591,093
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8436,738
SchleswigGermany 8,3805,207
StuttgartGermany 8,3265,174
SamosGreece 9,8656,131
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6305,984
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6676,007
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4844,029
SiguiriGuinea 6,5614,077
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1771,353
SzegedHungary 9,1565,690
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8835,520
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0794,399
SagarIndia 14,8919,253
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8188,587
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,62110,328
SemnanIran 12,1597,556
ShahroudIran 12,2347,602
ShirazIran 12,4007,705
ShannonIreland 7,1494,443
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2015,096
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8745,514
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0955,652
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3795,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2615,134
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9345,552
SigonellaItaly 8,8245,483
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9854,340
SagaJapan 14,7689,177
SaigoJapan 14,3508,917
SakaiJapan 14,4188,959
SakataJapan 13,7888,568
SapporoJapan 13,3408,290
SaseboJapan 14,8019,198
SendaiJapan 13,7938,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7019,135
ShimonosekiJapan 14,6749,119
ShinjoJapan 13,7798,562
ShionomisakiJapan 14,4979,008
ShirakawaJapan 13,9308,656
ShizuokaJapan 14,2198,836
SumotoJapan 14,4568,983
SuttsuJapan 13,4168,337
SuwaJapan 14,1378,785
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9593,082
SavannakhetLaos 16,98210,553
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2455,745
SiluteLithuania 9,1365,677
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3405,804
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4388,350
SalimaMalawi 11,7587,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,06011,223
SibuMalaysia 18,63011,577
SanMali 7,0124,358
SegouMali 6,8704,269
SikassoMali 6,9404,313
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4568,983
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8781,788
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,8058,578
SainshandMongolia 13,9038,639
SafiMorocco 6,6094,107
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4794,026
SittweMyanmar 16,13310,025
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1885,088
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7945,465
SaiqOman 13,1698,184
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1058,144
SurOman 13,3648,305
SialkotPakistan 13,9238,652
SibbiPakistan 13,6598,488
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,2912,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9021,803
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26710,730
SandomierzPoland 9,2155,727
SniezkaPoland 8,7965,466
SuwalkiPoland 9,2495,747
SzczecinPoland 8,7105,412
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7164,173
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3343,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 997619
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0108,706
Satu MareRomania 9,3435,806
SibiuRomania 9,4695,884
SulinaRomania 9,9166,162
SadrinskRussia 11,4837,136
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5685,945
SalekhardRussia 10,7856,702
SaratovRussia 10,8086,716
SejmcanRussia 11,1546,931
SelagoncyRussia 11,5247,161
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4807,755
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7827,943
SmolenskRussia 9,8136,098
SociRussia 10,7276,666
SortovalaRussia 9,5445,931
SuntarRussia 11,9627,434
SurgutRussia 11,4477,113
SverdlovskRussia 11,2887,014
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5206,538
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,110690
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4715,264
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9098,643
SingaporeSingapore 18,54311,523
SliacSlovakia 9,0575,628
SeoulSouth Korea 14,4538,981
SineijuSouth Korea 14,2618,862
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0864,403
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4094,604
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2724,519
SevilleSpain 6,9904,344
SennarSudan 11,1176,908
ShambatSudan 10,9516,805
ShendiSudan 11,0186,847
StenseleSweden 8,8295,486
StockholmSweden 8,8985,529
StorlienSweden 8,5815,332
SundsvallSweden 8,8505,499
SantisSwitzerland 8,3335,178
SongeaTanzania 11,8247,347
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,90310,504
SongkhlaThailand 17,79611,059
Suphan BuriThailand 17,04910,594
Surat ThaniThailand 17,52810,892
SurinThailand 17,13110,645
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6194,735
SokodeTogo 7,7134,793
SfaxTunisia 8,4635,259
SousseTunisia 8,4535,253
SamsunTurkey 10,5426,551
SiirtTurkey 11,1246,913
SivasTurkey 10,6536,620
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7007,892
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2374,497
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4964,658
SarataUkraine 9,8876,144
SarnyUkraine 9,5445,931
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2626,377
SumyUkraine 10,1016,277
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8647,994
SaltoUruguay 4,7702,964
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0563,763
Safford, AzUsa 4,8743,029
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8282,379
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3941,488
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8162,371
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4582,771
Salem, InUsa 3,6192,249
Salem, OrUsa 6,4013,978
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,3923,351
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9902,479
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7202,312
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4973,416
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1023,792
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 997619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9053,670
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6742,904
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7883,597
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8543,638
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,2952,669
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7411,703
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4302,753
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8643,022
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6192,249
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4604,015
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4524,009
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0382,509
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4974,038
Selma, AlUsa 3,0421,890
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4592,149
Seymour, InUsa 3,6192,249
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4792,162
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2733,277
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5382,199
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4552,768
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,5702,840
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8902,417
Southport, NcUsa 2,8051,743
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7262,316
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4202,125
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1282,565
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1343,812
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5182,807
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8742,408
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8672,403
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7156,037
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,5952,856
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8152,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4042,737
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4702,157
State College, PaUsa 3,5182,186
State University, MsUsa 3,2502,019
State University, NmUsa 4,5712,841
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2712,033
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,0003,107
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0112,493
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0153,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4092,740
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5412,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7342,320
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7841,730
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2283,870
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9842,476
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3222,686
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7342,320
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8858,007
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 423263
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 319198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,089677
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3193,927
SocotraYemen 13,2548,236
SenangaZambia 10,5896,580
SerenjeZambia 11,2827,011
SeshekeZambia 10,7216,662
SolweziZambia 10,8546,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -