Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4987,145
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,88710,494
ParanaArgentina 4,7482,950
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,6082,864
PehuajoArgentina 5,1673,211
PergaminoArgentina 4,9743,091
PigeArgentina 5,3493,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6772,906
PosadasArgentina 4,4042,737
PresidenciaArgentina 4,2082,615
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7692,963
Punta IndioArgentina 5,2083,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52410,890
Port HedlandAustralia 18,58811,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3273,310
ParakouBenin 7,8674,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2112,617
ParacatuBrazil 3,9102,430
ParanaBrazil 3,4572,149
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5532,829
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8602,399
ParintinsBrazil 1,9841,233
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3812,101
Passo FundoBrazil 4,6332,879
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0522,518
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7192,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0662,526
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2332,631
PeixeBrazil 3,3652,091
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8552,395
PicosBrazil 3,6242,252
PiraiBrazil 4,5702,840
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6502,268
PompeuBrazil 4,2082,615
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,9172,434
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3021,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4932,792
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1781,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8603,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2552,023
PosseBrazil 3,6922,294
PlevenBulgaria 9,5555,937
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5905,959
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,52710,891
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5934,097
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6584,138
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3603,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0622,524
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8972,422
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,9783,093
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7084,168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2792,659
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1683,211
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7893,597
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7634,203
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2504,505
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4813,406
ParronChile 4,9323,065
Puerto AysenChile 6,1773,838
Puerto MonttChile 5,7403,567
Punta ArenasChile 7,0154,359
PingbianChina 15,4059,573
PeralesColombia 898558
Pto.CarrenoColombia 478297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6991,056
PragueCzech Republic 8,6945,402
PedernalesDominican Republic 923574
PimentelDominican Republic 1,016631
PoloDominican Republic 916569
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,085674
PichilingueEcuador 1,6741,040
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7461,085
PuyoEcuador 1,603996
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5046,527
ParisFrance 7,8274,864
PerpignanFrance 7,7994,846
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2748,870
Port-GentilGabon 8,7155,416
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5551,587
PotsdamGermany 8,6075,348
PatrasGreece 9,4085,846
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3914,593
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9663,708
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,089677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 980609
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6721,039
PecsHungary 9,0165,603
PambanIndia 15,9229,894
PuneIndia 14,8739,243
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,48811,489
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,88811,737
PadovaItaly 8,5275,299
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4615,258
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6785,392
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6585,380
PantelleriaItaly 8,5675,324
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4055,223
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3365,180
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5845,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7245,421
PiacenzaItaly 8,3595,194
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4125,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5625,321
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6305,363
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8725,513
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5845,334
PrizziItaly 8,6905,400
PakseLaos 17,16310,665
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,95311,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2268,840
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2388,848
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4228,962
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1395,679
PatheinMyanmar 16,55610,288
PutaoMyanmar 15,6179,705
PyiMyanmar 16,38510,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0648,740
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8487,984
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6191,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4205,232
PohangNorth Korea 14,5279,027
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3368,909
PadidanPakistan 13,8588,611
PanjgurPakistan 13,5218,402
ParachinarPakistan 13,5178,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5698,432
PeshawarPakistan 13,6118,458
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0139,951
PilarParaguay 4,2772,658
PiscoPeru 2,7541,711
PiuraPeru 2,1081,310
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5201,566
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,63810,961
PoznanPoland 8,8625,507
PrzemyslPoland 9,3035,781
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9054,291
PortalegrePortugal 6,8934,283
Porto Portugal 6,8354,247
PavelecRussia 10,2896,394
PecoraRussia 10,5666,566
PermRussia 11,0016,836
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,6627,247
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7226,041
PjatigorskRussia 10,9516,805
PoronajskRussia 12,7037,894
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5146,533
Providenja BayRussia 9,6566,000
PskovRussia 9,5095,909
PodorSenegal 5,9133,674
PopradSlovakia 9,1325,675
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0826,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2366,982
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7624,823
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0519,974
Port SudanSudan 11,3267,038
ParamariboSuriname 1,6271,011
PiteňSweden 9,0285,610
PalmyraSyria 10,9436,800
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3345,800
PhetchabunThailand 16,88710,494
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,81610,450
PhraeThailand 16,67410,361
PhuketThailand 17,60010,937
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,57110,919
Prachin BuriThailand 17,14310,653
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,30010,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 874543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3994,598
PoltavaUkraine 10,1346,297
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9563,080
PradoUruguay 5,1833,221
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2333,252
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7142,308
Pana, IlUsa 3,8032,363
Paoli, InUsa 3,6192,249
Paris, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,7602,958
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0101,871
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1033,171
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9392,448
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0152,495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2432,637
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1323,810
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9281,819
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9482,453
Perry, OkUsa 4,0132,494
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3672,092
Philo, OhUsa 3,5562,210
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0663,148
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8373,006
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5422,201
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7192,933
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,5812,846
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5522,207
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4702,157
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5442,202
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6192,249
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5503,449
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7192,933
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9452,451
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3532,083
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5234,053
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3832,102
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4852,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5234,053
Portage, WiUsa 4,2222,624
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7362,321
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3983,976
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2332,631
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5922,232
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1203,803
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Princeton, InUsa 3,6232,251
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5272,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7002,921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 536333
PetaukeZambia 11,4117,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -