Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2144,483
UaupesBrazil 1,132703
UbatubaBrazil 4,5662,837
UberabaBrazil 4,0602,523
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3933,973
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5908,445
UpernavikGreenland 7,0294,368
UummannaqGreenland 6,8454,253
UdineItaly 8,6315,363
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6625,383
UenoJapan 14,3548,920
UnzendakeJapan 14,8229,211
UrakawaJapan 13,3508,296
UshibukaJapan 14,8869,250
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0008,700
UwajimaJapan 14,6739,118
UkmergeLithuania 9,3455,807
UtenaLithuania 9,3925,837
UlaangomMongolia 13,1168,151
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,5578,424
UlgiiMongolia 13,1478,170
UliastaiMongolia 13,4438,353
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1888,195
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,6348,473
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,3248,901
UfaRussia 11,1916,954
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,1146,285
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,1268,157
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2386,984
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,9548,050
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3616,438
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2356,982
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9057,398
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6336,608
Umm BeninSudan 11,1646,938
UmeňSweden 8,9845,583
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,12810,644
Udon ThaniThailand 16,84310,467
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,72410,392
UrfaTurkey 10,8906,767
UsakTurkey 10,0546,247
Uman’Ukraine 9,8566,125
UzgorodUkraine 9,2855,770
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4732,158
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6932,295
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -