Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4434,625
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7884,839
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7914,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1985,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,0943,166
AzulArgentina 5,2993,293
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0649,982
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14610,655
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,12010,639
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,24610,717
AmberleyAustralia 15,2129,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4167,094
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6557,242
AimoresBrazil 4,5142,805
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2102,616
AltamiraBrazil 2,4021,493
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3361,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5762,844
ApodiBrazil 3,9042,426
AracajuBrazil 4,2632,649
AracuaiBrazil 4,2362,633
AragarcasBrazil 3,4462,141
AraxaBrazil 4,1072,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1182,559
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5234,053
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9824,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0615,009
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8212,996
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,7762,968
AbecheChad 9,7596,064
AntofagastaChile 3,7292,317
AricaChile 3,1621,965
AltaiChina 13,2128,210
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,380857
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,303810
AraucaColombia 368229
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,080671
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,016631
AzuaDominican Republic 951591
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2956,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5656,565
AswanEgypt 10,7626,688
AsyutEgypt 10,5046,527
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2661,408
AsmaraEritrea 11,6257,224
AssabEritrea 12,0857,510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7837,322
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2815,146
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0234,985
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4969,629
AccraGhana 7,6224,736
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7126,035
AthensGreece 9,5825,954
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5905,959
AasiaatGreenland 6,6294,120
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6344,122
AputiteqGreenland 6,9694,330
AkureyriIceland 7,2944,533
AgraIndia 14,5819,061
AhmedabadIndia 14,4738,994
AkolaIndia 14,9929,316
AllahabadIndia 14,9739,304
AmritsarIndia 14,0138,708
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,96011,161
AbadanIran 11,9817,445
ArakIran 11,9417,420
AlbengaItaly 8,2305,114
AlgheroItaly 8,2385,119
AmendolaItaly 8,8565,503
AnconaItaly 8,6635,383
ArezzoItaly 8,5295,300
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2154,484
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2844,526
AbashiriJapan 13,1138,148
AburatsuJapan 14,8859,250
AikawaJapan 13,9498,668
AjiroJapan 14,1768,809
AkitaJapan 13,7038,515
AkuneJapan 14,8959,256
AomoriJapan 13,5708,432
AsahikawaJapan 13,2288,220
AsosanJapan 14,7739,180
AmmanJordan 10,8246,726
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1748,186
AinaziLatvia 9,2775,765
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,1828,191
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4508,358
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1728,186
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3298,283
AtarMauritania 6,1163,800
AgalegaMauritius 14,1048,765
AcapulcoMexico 3,3702,094
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5668,430
AltaiMongolia 13,5748,435
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7028,514
AgadirMorocco 6,5514,071
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0695,014
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2278,219
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0388,102
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8808,004
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9768,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7841,108
AgadezNiger 8,3455,186
AsuncionParaguay 4,1282,565
ArequipaPeru 2,9461,831
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,63410,336
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6504,754
AradRomania 9,2515,748
AjanRussia 12,1987,580
AldanRussia 12,2647,621
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0366,858
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6597,245
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5877,822
AnadyrRussia 10,0496,245
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9186,163
ArmavirRussia 10,7716,693
AstrakhanRussia 11,1986,959
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6037,210
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9044,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3624,575
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4734,644
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2944,532
Abu HamedSudan 10,9316,793
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1926,955
AqiqSudan 11,4637,123
ArbaatSudan 11,2937,018
AromaSudan 11,3227,036
AtbaraSudan 11,0476,865
Abu KamalSyria 11,1746,944
AleppoSyria 10,7926,706
AranyaprathetThailand 17,22410,703
AtakpameTogo 7,7304,804
AdanaTurkey 10,6036,589
AfyonTurkey 10,1476,306
AnkaraTurkey 10,3096,406
AntalyaTurkey 10,2156,348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3877,698
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7004,785
AberporthUk 7,4154,608
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4574,634
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2666,379
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1876,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8297,972
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8127,962
ArtigasUruguay 4,7032,923
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3322,071
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8122,990
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,5394,064
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9832,475
Ada, MnUsa 4,8643,022
Adrian, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9591,839
Akron, OhUsa 3,6312,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7542,954
Albany, GaUsa 2,8681,782
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6602,275
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,3962,732
Albion, NeUsa 4,5182,808
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6852,911
Aledo, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6742,904
Algona, IaUsa 4,3732,718
Alice, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4542,146
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8232,997
Alma, MiUsa 3,9652,464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,1242,562
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2082,615
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3082,677
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5692,218
Amite, LaUsa 3,1741,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5285,299
Anderson, InUsa 3,7142,308
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1001,927
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6512,269
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3454,564
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7281,695
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3061,433
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1231,940
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5872,850
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5124,047
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1562,582
Athens, GaUsa 3,0151,873
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0421,890
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3092,056
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8736,756
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2432,637
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8961,799
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7353,564
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9912,480
Austin, TxUsa 3,6992,299
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4657,746
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1318,160
AcariguaVenezuela 5836
AdenYemen 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -