Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3679,549
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48611,487
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1099,389
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7139,764
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91811,135
WoomeraAustralia 16,44410,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03311,206
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3824,588
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7294,803
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0182,497
Windsor, OnCanada 3,8202,374
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1213,182
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6073,484
WillemstadCuraçao 240149
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3215,792
WajimaJapan 14,0738,745
WakamatsuJapan 13,9148,646
WakayamaJapan 14,4538,981
WakkanaiJapan 13,1108,147
WajirKenya 12,0947,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8116,097
WindhoekNamibia 10,0736,259
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7437,919
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7567,927
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,141
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7777,940
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9028,018
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9358,038
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WintonNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
WarsawPoland 9,1445,682
WroclawPoland 8,8755,515
WonsanSouth Korea 14,2718,868
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0826,886
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6736,632
WauSudan 10,6536,620
WaddingtonUk 7,7064,789
Waco, TxUsa 3,7392,324
Wake IslandUsa 13,0658,119
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4282,752
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4592,771
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0811,914
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1123,798
Walnut, IlUsa 4,0842,538
Warren, OhUsa 3,6262,253
Warren, PaUsa 3,6752,283
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8712,405
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2912,045
Washington, IaUsa 4,0972,546
Washington, InUsa 3,6652,278
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8282,379
Watertown, SdUsa 4,6992,920
Watertown, WiUsa 4,1292,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7892,355
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4932,170
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7091,683
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1691,969
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3582,087
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8562,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8032,363
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5232,189
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3932,109
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1671,347
West Point, GaUsa 3,0131,873
West Point, NyUsa 3,4702,157
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8172,372
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7142,308
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9852,476
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1602,585
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2503,884
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5332,196
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0931,922
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3552,085
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5472,204
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3093,299
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3932,109
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3492,081
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8291,758
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4042,115
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4472,764
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8463,633
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7192,933
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0233,121
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0151,874
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3322,070
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6362,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -