Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barquisimeto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barquisimeto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barquisimeto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3668,306
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5018,390
JuninArgentina 5,0403,132
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,2522,642
JacobinaBrazil 3,9692,467
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8652,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2662,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0002,485
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5342,818
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1003,791
JiuquanChina 14,3338,907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6281,012
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,017632
JimaniDominican Republic 959596
JoensuuFinland 9,4665,882
JokioinenFinland 9,1835,707
JyvskylFinland 9,2725,762
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7064,167
JulianehbGreenland 5,9493,696
JagdalpurIndia 15,5029,633
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,41012,062
JerusalemIsrael 10,7586,685
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7661,097
JosNigeria 8,5425,308
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9134,917
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9264,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7888,568
JhelumPakistan 13,8358,597
JiwaniPakistan 13,4358,349
JuliacaPeru 2,8411,765
JakutskRussia 11,8317,352
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0216,848
JenisejskRussia 12,2157,591
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0338,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9258,032
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5724,705
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4587,120
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9537,427
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2466,988
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9664,328
JubaSudan 11,1026,899
JokkmokkSweden 8,9445,558
JönköpingSweden 8,6765,391
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6705,388
JendoubaTunisia 8,2865,149
JerbaTunisia 8,4755,267
JerseyUk 7,5074,665
JaltaUkraine 10,2716,382
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2662,029
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4572,149
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6071,620
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9052,426
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4962,172
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -